Boys Basketball

Alyssa Jarrett

Boys Basketball Divisions are tonight at Fitzgerald starting at 5:30 and the entering fee is $6. You must pay cash you can not use your punch card at all.

2019-2020 M A C BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS March 9 District March 11 District March 13 District
DIVISION OVERALL TOTAL TEAM Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
FINAL RECORD RECORD POINTS AVERAGES
Red Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Troy Athens Troy Athens / Sterling Hts
X – Dakota 9 1 17 3 1431 1110 71.6 55.5 Sterling Hts Chippewa Valley
Roseville 8 2 1 11 9 1084 1066 54.2 53.3
L’anse Cr North 6 4 3 13 7 1082 1086 54.1 54.3 Stevenson
Stevenson 3 7 6 9 11 1005 1109 50.3 55.5 @ Ford II
Chippewa Valley 3 7 6 8 12 1057 1117 52.9 55.9
Eisenhower 1 9 8 4 16 1027 1232 51.4 61.6 Troy
Eisenhower
FINAL Romeo
White Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Lake Orion
X – Gr Pt South 10 0 16 4 1445 1095 72.3 54.8
Ford II 7 3 3 13 7 1196 1153 59.8 57.7 Gr Pt North Gr Pt North / Eastpointe
New Haven 5 5 5 12 8 1098 1078 54.9 53.9 Eastpointe Detroit Martin Luther King
Romeo 5 5 5 8 12 1037 1088 51.9 54.4
Gr Pt North 2 8 8 3 16 1057 1238 55.6 65.2 Hamtramck
Warren Mott 1 9 9 7 13 1108 1262 55.4 63.1 Gr Pt South
De La Salle
FINAL Warren Mott
Blue Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF
X – Lake Shore 8 2 12 8 1084 1066 54.2 53.3 Woods Tower Woods Tower / Fitzgerald
Cousino 7 3 1 11 9 1171 1176 58.6 58.8 @ Fitzgerald Cousino
Utica 7 3 1 9 11 948 1021 47.4 51.1
L’anse Creuse 5 5 3 8 12 1215 1221 60.8 61.1 Stoney Creek
Anchor Bay 2 8 6 6 14 912 966 45.6 48.3 Utica
Fitzgerald 1 9 7 4 14 762 910 42.3 50.6
Lakeview Lakeview / L’anse Creuse
 C= Co Champs L’anse Creuse Fraser
FINAL
Gold Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Lake Shore
C – St Clair 7 3 14 6 1011 964 50.6 48.2 @ Roseville
C – P H Northern 7 3 13 7 1200 1104 60.0 55.2
Fraser 6 4 1 14 6 902 835 45.1 41.8 Chandler Park
Woods Tower 6 4 1 11 9 1033 1014 51.7 50.7 @ South Lake
South Lake 2 8 5 7 13 1035 1095 51.8 54.8
Sterling Hts 2 8 5 6 14 821 887 41.1 44.4 Anchor Bay @ Anchor Bay / P H Northern
P H Northern L’anse Cr North
FINAL Dakota
Silver Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF Port Huron
X – Eastpointe 9 1 17 3 1424 1098 71.2 54.9
Port Huron 6 4 3 10 10 1144 1193 57.2 59.7 New Haven @ New Haven / Lutheran North
Lincoln 6 4 3 9 10 1098 1064 57.8 56.0 Lutheran North Marine City
Clintondale 4 6 5 8 12 907 1054 45.4 52.7
Marysville 3 7 6 8 12 1006 1071 50.3 53.6 Madison @ Algonac / Richmond
Madison 2 8 7 8 12 1008 1086 50.4 54.3 Detroit Loyola @ St Clair
 C= Co Champs Croswell-Lexington Detroit Osborn
FINAL Marysville @ Lincoln
Bronze Division W L GB W L FOR OPP OFF DEF
C – Marine City 8 2 15 4 1117 947 58.8 49.8 Mt Clemens / Pontiac Arts& Tech
C – Lakeview 8 2 15 5 1275 1079 63.8 54.0 Clintondale
Lamphere 5 5 3 8 12 1092 1179 54.6 59.0
Clawson 4 6 4 8 12 1094 1142 54.7 57.1 Hazel Park Hazel Park / Detroit Frontier Int
Hazel Park 3 7 5 7 13 1037 1161 51.9 58.1 Detroit Frontier Int Center Line
Center Line 2 8 6 4 15 906 1136 47.7 59.8
Lamphere Lamphere / Clawson
Clawson @ Country Day